GO
紐西蘭投資移民

投資移民 (Investor Category)

新的投資移民於2009年重新啟動,目標在於吸引具有生意經驗、國際聯繫與具有財務能力的移民投資者來紐西蘭發展。新的投資移民分為二類,第一類投資(Investor 1 Category):投資紐幣1,000萬於紐西蘭達三年;第二類投資(Investor 2 Category):投資紐幣一百五十萬於紐西蘭達四年。

須符合下列基本要求:

健康要求:全家人必須符合體檢規定。

品德要求:17歲以上的家庭成員必須有無犯罪紀錄的良民證。

商業經驗的要求:一類投資者無商業經驗要求。 二類投資者的主申請人必須在合法的企業內有經營或管理經驗至少3年。主申請人必須是全職的 (每星期工作時數至少30小時) 擔任公司高階主管;且公司年營業額必須在一百萬紐幣以上。若申請人聲稱有公司的持股,持股必須25%以上。合法企業是指以營利為目標的公司,公司不可是以投機性的投資當作主要的營業項目。

投資移民類別比較表:

Key requirements

Investor Plus

(Investor 1 Category)

Investor

(Investor 2 Category)

年齡限制Maximum age

無限制

No requirement

65歲以下(含65歲)

65 or younger

商業經驗Business experience

無要求

No requirement

至少3年以上的商業經驗

Minimum of three years

投資金額

Investment funds

投資紐幣一千萬於紐西蘭三年

NZ$10 million invested in NZ for three years

投資紐幣一百五十萬於紐西蘭四年

NZ$1.5 million invested in NZ for four years

定居資金

Settlement funds

無要求

No requirement

須有紐幣一百萬的定居資金 (無匯入紐西蘭要求)

NZ$1 million (transfer not required)

主申請人英文要求

Principal applicant's English language

無要求

No requirement

雅思英文檢定(IELTS)平均達3分以上,或是符合具有使用英文背景或英文能力的條件。

- an English speaking background, or

- an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) test report with an overall band score of three or more, or

- a competent user of English

附屬申請人英文要求

Family member's English language

無要求

No requirement

與主申請人的英文要求相同,亦可由預購ESOL英文課程符合英文要求。

Same as principal applicant or pre-purchase ESOL tuition

居住於紐西蘭時間的要求

Minimum time in NZ

於三年投資期間的最後兩年中每一年須住滿73天

73 days in NZ in each of the last two years of the 3 years investment period

於四年投資期間的最後三年中每一年須住滿146天

146 days in NZ in each of the last three years of the 4 years investment period

健康及品性要求

Health and character

兩項類別的申請人皆須符合健康及品性的要求

Applicants under both categories must meet health and character requirements.